8285552527
News:
PEI taps Express Entry pool in latest Expression of Interest draw    Canada revises controversial medical inadmissibility rules for immigrants    Ontario issues new invitations to Express Entry candidates    CIC News- Highly skilled immigrants earn more than Canadian average soon after arrival, federal study finds    CIC News – April 11 sees largest Express Entry draw of 2018    Canada’s 2018-2020 immigration plan is a step in right direction, but more work is needed    Ontario continues to make use of Express Entry-aligned streams with 142 new invitations    Express Entry Rounds of invitations is out on 26 March 2018 i.e.- ‘444’    OINP Update for Express Entry – Targeted Notifications of Interest under Human Capital Priorities Stream    CIC News- Quebec announces Express Entry-style economic immigration intake system    CIC News-Ontario selects Express Entry candidates with CRS scores as low as 351    Second Express Entry draw in less than two weeks sees 10-point drop in cut-off score    CIC News- First quarter of 2018 a busy one for Canada’s Provincial Nominee Programs    Ontario reopens Masters Graduate Stream    Express Entry Rounds of invitations is out on 26 March 2018 i.e.- ‘446’    International migration accounted for 70% of Canadian population growth in last three months of 2017    IRCC now issuing new invitations to apply under Parents and Grandparents Program    New Manitoba draw invites 638 candidates to apply for provincial nomination    Express Entry Rounds of invitations is out on 14 March 2018 i.e.- ‘456’    Canada invites 3,000 Express Entry candidates in March 14 draw    CIC News- Ontario’s active Human Capital Priorities Stream has Express Entry candidates taking notice    CIC News:- Ontario invites Express Entry candidates with CRS scores between 433 to 441    Nova Scotia creates new immigration stream for physicians    Express Entry Rounds of invitations is out on 21 Feb 2018 i.e.- '442'    CIC News- New Express Entry draw invites 3,000 candidates to apply for Canadian permanent residence    IRCC says 80% of spousal sponsorship backlog now cleared
    IRA Immigration does not offer consultancy on student visas/ overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.    IRA Immigration does not offer consultancy on student visas/ overseas jobs/work permits/international or domestic placements.

Service for Immigration to Australia

Service for Immigration to Australia

A person who wants to immigrate to Australia will have to apply for a visa. Only those with Australian passport or a qualifying New Zealand passport can enter Australia directly. There are different visa options. One needs to select the correct visa option to apply for the Australian visa.

Different visa categories:

Before the applicant thinks about Service for Immigration to Australia he has to do is select the correct visa category. There are different visa categories to choose from:

1. Australian Temporary visa:

Those who want to visit Australia for a short period like a holiday can apply for this visa.

2. Australian Skilled Migration Visa:

This visa is for those skilled workers who want to get the permanent resident visa for Australia.

3. Australian Family Migration Visas:

Those who have a family member who is already an Australian citizen can apply for this visa.

4. ETA tourist visa:

ETA removes the need for application forms. Those who want to visit Australia as a tourist for less than 3 months will have to apply for a tourist visa.

5. ETA business visa:

ETA removes the need for application forms. Those who want to visit Australia as a tourist for less than 3 months will have to apply for a tourist visa.

Do I qualify For An Australia PR Visa?

6. Long stay E600 tourist visa:

This visa lets you stay for a maximum period of one year.

It should be noted that for ETA and E600 subclass the Australian authorities have given a list of qualifying countries.

7. Long stay paper based 600 tourist visa:

This visa too lets the applicant stay for a maximum period of one year.

8. Australian working holiday visa:

This visa is for people in the age group of 18 to 30 years. This visa lets the person work in Australia while travelling to the country. It is valid for a period of one or 2 years.

9. The Australian work and Holiday visa:

This visa too is for the applicants in the age group of 18 to 30 years. This visa is also valid for a period of one to two years.

10. The Australian student visa:

To get this visa the applicant will need confirmation of enrolment from an education provider in Australia. Student visas can be a pathway for permanent residency visas.

11. Australian sponsored business visitor visa:

Under this visa the local, state and federal government and government agencies and specified organisations in Australia  can give formal sponsorship to the applicant and the applicant can visit Australia for up to 3 months.

12. The Australian skilled migration visas:

These visas will help the applicant get permanent residency in Australia.

  • Skilled independent visa subclass 189 is the most popular category. No state or family sponsor required.
  • Skilled nominated visa subclass 190 is for skilled applicants who are sponsored by Australian State or Territory
  • Skilled nominated provisional visa subclass 489 is a temporary visa. The skilled migrants can stay in work in Australia for temporary period. They will need sponsorship from an Australian State or Territory.
  • Skilled sponsored Provisional visa subclass 489 is a temporary visa. The skilled migrants can stay in work in Australia for temporary period. For this visa they need to get sponsorship from a family member who lives in Australia.
  • Skilled regional visa is a visa where a company will sponsor a skilled worker. It is for the purpose of filling up a job vacancy. The applicant can later become a permanent resident
  • Employer nomination scheme is normally for those people who already have a job waiting for them in Australia
  • Regional skilled migration scheme is limited to only certain areas of Australia. In this the employer can sponsor a skilled migrant
  • Labour agreement will allow an Australian employer to employ a specific number of employees from abroad. This will naturally depend on the skills and qualification of the employee and the requirement of the employer.

13. Australia family migration visa:

If a family member is already living in Australia and is eligible for the Australian citizenship then his family members can apply for this visa.

14. Spouse and partner visa:

If the applicant has a spouse or partner who is an Australian or New Zealand citizen, then he or she can apply for this visa.

15. Parent visas:

If a child is a Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen then his or her parents can apply for this visa.

16. Australian business visa:

Businessmen and investors who want to settle in Australia and develop a business in Australia can apply for this visa.

17. Australian residents return visa:

Australian permanent residents can travel in and out of Australia till the visa expires. The validity of this visa can be between 3 months to 5 years.

18. Resident return visa for Australia:

If you are already a resident of Australia and need to leave the country then to maintain your PR status and to come back to Australia you need to apply for this visa.

The eligibility criteria and formalities for Australian visa:

It must be noted that the eligibility and the formalities for Immigration to Australia will depend on the visa category that one selects. Each visa category will have its own specific requirements which need to be fulfilled.

Consult us for the best advice:

The procedure and formalities involved in visa application and immigration can be confusing. You must get in touch with us at IRA immigration for hassle free Australia Immigration services. You must contact us for the following reasons:

  • Years of fruitful experience in visa and immigration services
  • Qualified and experienced team of visa and immigration experts
  • Correct guidance right from selection of the visa category to the completion of different visa formalities

Those who wish to realise their Australian immigration dream must fix an appointment with our immigration experts right away. We will be more than happy to provide you the best possible services.

 
error: Content is protected !!

Enquiry

Enquiry