8285552527
News:
New Express Entry draw continues trend of 3,750 ITAs    http://iraimmigration.com/index.php/news/express-entry-rounds-of-invitations-is-out-on-11-july-2018-i-e-442/    Saskatchewan unveils Expression of Interest system for Express Entry, Occupations In-Demand sub-categories    Canada increases 2018 Atlantic Immigration Pilot allotment to 2,500    Manitoba holds second Express Entry-linked draw in less than a week    Temporary Resident Visa refusals on the rise, says new report    Manitoba drops score to lowest point yet for Express Entry candidates    Saskatchewan Express Entry reaches its intake limit in less than 24 hours    Saskatchewan Express Entry sub-category reopens for 500 new applications    Quebec’s Immigration Minister confirms the coming into effect of new ‘revolutionary’ regulations    Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program updates its in-demand list of occupations    Express Entry 2018 mid-year report: Building toward larger draws    Express Entry ITAs reach record high for month of June    IRCC reduces Express Entry permanent residence application deadline to 60 days    Express Entry Rounds of invitations is out on 25 June 2018 i.e.- ‘442’    Minimum CRS drops to 442 in second Express Entry draw in 11 days    Manitoba issues 592 invitations in latest Expression of Interest draw    Prince Edward Island issues new invitations to Express Entry candidates    Immigration drives Canada’s population over 37 million mark    Canada’s Express Entry system and criminal inadmissibility: What you need to know    Alberta’s new Express Entry and Alberta Opportunity streams have arrived    Canada conducts largest Express Entry draw of 2018    Express Entry Rounds of invitations is out on 13 June 2018 i.e.- ‘451’    Saskatchewan Occupations In-Demand closes within hours of opening    Saskatchewan opens popular Occupations In-Demand sub-category for the first time in 2018    What will the future of Express Entry look like?    Provincial nominees admitted to Canada through Express Entry increased in 2017, new data reveal    Canada’s Provincial Nominee Program at 20: Helping more people immigrate and succeed    New Express Entry report shows Federal Skilled Worker invitations jumped by 400% in 2017    Top 10 countries of citizenship that received the most Express Entry Invitations To Apply in 2017    Express Entry Rounds of invitations is out on 30 May 2018 i.e.- ‘288’

Service for Immigration to Australia

Service for Immigration to Australia

A person who wants to immigrate to Australia will have to apply for a visa. Only those with Australian passport or a qualifying New Zealand passport can enter Australia directly. There are different visa options. One needs to select the correct visa option to apply for the Australian visa.

Different visa categories:

Before the applicant thinks about Service for Immigration to Australia he has to do is select the correct visa category. There are different visa categories to choose from:

1. Australian Temporary visa:

Those who want to visit Australia for a short period like a holiday can apply for this visa.

2. Australian Skilled Migration Visa:

This visa is for those skilled workers who want to get the permanent resident visa for Australia.

3. Australian Family Migration Visas:

Those who have a family member who is already an Australian citizen can apply for this visa.

4. ETA tourist visa:

ETA removes the need for application forms. Those who want to visit Australia as a tourist for less than 3 months will have to apply for a tourist visa.

5. ETA business visa:

ETA removes the need for application forms. Those who want to visit Australia as a tourist for less than 3 months will have to apply for a tourist visa.

Do I qualify For An Australia PR Visa?

6. Long stay E600 tourist visa:

This visa lets you stay for a maximum period of one year.

It should be noted that for ETA and E600 subclass the Australian authorities have given a list of qualifying countries.

7. Long stay paper based 600 tourist visa:

This visa too lets the applicant stay for a maximum period of one year.

8. Australian working holiday visa:

This visa is for people in the age group of 18 to 30 years. This visa lets the person work in Australia while travelling to the country. It is valid for a period of one or 2 years.

9. The Australian work and Holiday visa:

This visa too is for the applicants in the age group of 18 to 30 years. This visa is also valid for a period of one to two years.

10. The Australian student visa:

To get this visa the applicant will need confirmation of enrolment from an education provider in Australia. Student visas can be a pathway for permanent residency visas.

11. Australian sponsored business visitor visa:

Under this visa the local, state and federal government and government agencies and specified organisations in Australia  can give formal sponsorship to the applicant and the applicant can visit Australia for up to 3 months.

12. The Australian skilled migration visas:

These visas will help the applicant get permanent residency in Australia.

  • Skilled independent visa subclass 189 is the most popular category. No state or family sponsor required.
  • Skilled nominated visa subclass 190 is for skilled applicants who are sponsored by Australian State or Territory
  • Skilled nominated provisional visa subclass 489 is a temporary visa. The skilled migrants can stay in work in Australia for temporary period. They will need sponsorship from an Australian State or Territory.
  • Skilled sponsored Provisional visa subclass 489 is a temporary visa. The skilled migrants can stay in work in Australia for temporary period. For this visa they need to get sponsorship from a family member who lives in Australia.
  • Skilled regional visa is a visa where a company will sponsor a skilled worker. It is for the purpose of filling up a job vacancy. The applicant can later become a permanent resident
  • Employer nomination scheme is normally for those people who already have a job waiting for them in Australia
  • Regional skilled migration scheme is limited to only certain areas of Australia. In this the employer can sponsor a skilled migrant
  • Labour agreement will allow an Australian employer to employ a specific number of employees from abroad. This will naturally depend on the skills and qualification of the employee and the requirement of the employer.

13. Australia family migration visa:

If a family member is already living in Australia and is eligible for the Australian citizenship then his family members can apply for this visa.

14. Spouse and partner visa:

If the applicant has a spouse or partner who is an Australian or New Zealand citizen, then he or she can apply for this visa.

15. Parent visas:

If a child is a Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen then his or her parents can apply for this visa.

16. Australian business visa:

Businessmen and investors who want to settle in Australia and develop a business in Australia can apply for this visa.

17. Australian residents return visa:

Australian permanent residents can travel in and out of Australia till the visa expires. The validity of this visa can be between 3 months to 5 years.

18. Resident return visa for Australia:

If you are already a resident of Australia and need to leave the country then to maintain your PR status and to come back to Australia you need to apply for this visa.

The eligibility criteria and formalities for Australian visa:

It must be noted that the eligibility and the formalities for Immigration to Australia will depend on the visa category that one selects. Each visa category will have its own specific requirements which need to be fulfilled.

Consult us for the best advice:

The procedure and formalities involved in visa application and immigration can be confusing. You must get in touch with us at IRA immigration for hassle free Australia Immigration services. You must contact us for the following reasons:

  • Years of fruitful experience in visa and immigration services
  • Qualified and experienced team of visa and immigration experts
  • Correct guidance right from selection of the visa category to the completion of different visa formalities

Those who wish to realise their Australian immigration dream must fix an appointment with our immigration experts right away. We will be more than happy to provide you the best possible services.

 
Enquiry
close slider


Enquiry