8285552527
News:
New Express Entry draw continues trend of 3,750 ITAs    http://iraimmigration.com/index.php/news/express-entry-rounds-of-invitations-is-out-on-11-july-2018-i-e-442/    Saskatchewan unveils Expression of Interest system for Express Entry, Occupations In-Demand sub-categories    Canada increases 2018 Atlantic Immigration Pilot allotment to 2,500    Manitoba holds second Express Entry-linked draw in less than a week    Temporary Resident Visa refusals on the rise, says new report    Manitoba drops score to lowest point yet for Express Entry candidates    Saskatchewan Express Entry reaches its intake limit in less than 24 hours    Saskatchewan Express Entry sub-category reopens for 500 new applications    Quebec’s Immigration Minister confirms the coming into effect of new ‘revolutionary’ regulations    Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program updates its in-demand list of occupations    Express Entry 2018 mid-year report: Building toward larger draws    Express Entry ITAs reach record high for month of June    IRCC reduces Express Entry permanent residence application deadline to 60 days    Express Entry Rounds of invitations is out on 25 June 2018 i.e.- ‘442’    Minimum CRS drops to 442 in second Express Entry draw in 11 days    Manitoba issues 592 invitations in latest Expression of Interest draw    Prince Edward Island issues new invitations to Express Entry candidates    Immigration drives Canada’s population over 37 million mark    Canada’s Express Entry system and criminal inadmissibility: What you need to know    Alberta’s new Express Entry and Alberta Opportunity streams have arrived    Canada conducts largest Express Entry draw of 2018    Express Entry Rounds of invitations is out on 13 June 2018 i.e.- ‘451’    Saskatchewan Occupations In-Demand closes within hours of opening    Saskatchewan opens popular Occupations In-Demand sub-category for the first time in 2018    What will the future of Express Entry look like?    Provincial nominees admitted to Canada through Express Entry increased in 2017, new data reveal    Canada’s Provincial Nominee Program at 20: Helping more people immigrate and succeed    New Express Entry report shows Federal Skilled Worker invitations jumped by 400% in 2017    Top 10 countries of citizenship that received the most Express Entry Invitations To Apply in 2017    Express Entry Rounds of invitations is out on 30 May 2018 i.e.- ‘288’

Visit USA(B1/B2 Visa)

An overview of the Visa B1/B2

The B1/B2 visa allows its holders to travel the United States for conducting business on a temporary basis. The B1 visa is specifically for the people looking to consult with their business associates, attend the conferences related to their business, or to be a part of the professional, educational and scientific conventions. The B2 visa is acquired by people who wish to visit their family or relatives residing in the USA or looking to fulfill any other recreational purpose.

Eligibility

The applicant has to demonstrate his eligibility for a B1/B2 visa in compliance with the U.S. Immigration and Nationality Act. The Applicant has to fulfill the following requirements

 

  • He needs to convince the consular officer that the nature of his visit is temporary for different purposes such as medical treatment, recreation or business activities.
  • The plan is to stay for a limited period of time and after its exhaustion, the applicant will return to his home country.
  • The applicant must demonstrate his financial capability to cover his expenses during his stay.
  • He also needs to demonstrate his financial stability in his home country to convince the consular officer that he is capable of settling after his return. The proof of his assets and social ties should also be presented.
  • The applicant should be a citizen of the countries that are eligible for sending their residents to the Unites States.

Supporting Documents needed

The consular application adjudges the each candidate on the basis of professional, social, and cultural factors. If at the time of the interview the candidate does not have his documents in order, the candidacy for the visa will be rejected straight away.

 

The applicant needs the original and photocopies of the following documents:

 

  • A valid passport and proof of the citizenship of your current country.
  • The travel itinerary explaining the trip
  • The employer’s notice explaining the position of the applicant in the organization. The letter should state the purpose of the visit if it is strictly for business.

 

The records of any criminal convention whether the sentence was served or pardoned

How to apply for Visa B1/ B2?

The process of applying and attaining a visa is a gadfly and cumbersome, but not anymore. Reach out to us for a brisk and hassle-free acquisition of the B1/B2 Visa. Our team of vastly experienced professionals will get back to you in no time. We will help you at every step from the start to finish.

 
Enquiry
close slider


Enquiry