8285552527
News:
New Express Entry draw continues trend of 3,750 ITAs    http://iraimmigration.com/index.php/news/express-entry-rounds-of-invitations-is-out-on-11-july-2018-i-e-442/    Saskatchewan unveils Expression of Interest system for Express Entry, Occupations In-Demand sub-categories    Canada increases 2018 Atlantic Immigration Pilot allotment to 2,500    Manitoba holds second Express Entry-linked draw in less than a week    Temporary Resident Visa refusals on the rise, says new report    Manitoba drops score to lowest point yet for Express Entry candidates    Saskatchewan Express Entry reaches its intake limit in less than 24 hours    Saskatchewan Express Entry sub-category reopens for 500 new applications    Quebec’s Immigration Minister confirms the coming into effect of new ‘revolutionary’ regulations    Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program updates its in-demand list of occupations    Express Entry 2018 mid-year report: Building toward larger draws    Express Entry ITAs reach record high for month of June    IRCC reduces Express Entry permanent residence application deadline to 60 days    Express Entry Rounds of invitations is out on 25 June 2018 i.e.- ‘442’    Minimum CRS drops to 442 in second Express Entry draw in 11 days    Manitoba issues 592 invitations in latest Expression of Interest draw    Prince Edward Island issues new invitations to Express Entry candidates    Immigration drives Canada’s population over 37 million mark    Canada’s Express Entry system and criminal inadmissibility: What you need to know    Alberta’s new Express Entry and Alberta Opportunity streams have arrived    Canada conducts largest Express Entry draw of 2018    Express Entry Rounds of invitations is out on 13 June 2018 i.e.- ‘451’    Saskatchewan Occupations In-Demand closes within hours of opening    Saskatchewan opens popular Occupations In-Demand sub-category for the first time in 2018    What will the future of Express Entry look like?    Provincial nominees admitted to Canada through Express Entry increased in 2017, new data reveal    Canada’s Provincial Nominee Program at 20: Helping more people immigrate and succeed    New Express Entry report shows Federal Skilled Worker invitations jumped by 400% in 2017    Top 10 countries of citizenship that received the most Express Entry Invitations To Apply in 2017    Express Entry Rounds of invitations is out on 30 May 2018 i.e.- ‘288’

Australia Immigration Sub Class 457 Visa

Australia Immigration Sub Class 457

This is a temporary visa for skilled workers. This visa lets the skilled worker work in a nominated occupation with the sponsor employer for a period of four years.

The eligibility criteria for the visa:

  • The person needs to get sponsorship from an approved employer
  • The person must fulfil all the requirements and must have the required skills for the vacancy.

Details about the Sub Class 457 visa:

192a80b26517a147de24cd71697d6cb6
  • If an approved employer does not find an eligible Australian permanent resident or citizen to do a skilled work, then he can sponsor someone else for this visa
  • The visa holder can work for the approved business in Australia for four years if the occupation is listed in MLTSSL
  • The visa holder can work for the approved business in Australia for two years if the occupation is listed in list of eligible skilled occupations but it is not listed in MLTSSL.
  • The applicant can either be in Australia or he can be outside of Australia at the time of applying for the visa.

Benefits of the visa:

  • The Australia Immigration Sub Class 457 lets you work in Australia for a specific period.
  • With this visa you can get your eligible family members to work or study in the country
  • The visa holder can travel in and out of Australia as many times as he wants to till the visa is valid.

Do I qualify For An Australia PR Visa?

Some points to be noted about this visa:

  • The applicant must remember that this is a sponsored visa
  • No further stay is granted once this visa expires
  • The employer has to be an approved sponsored employer and needs to nominate the applicant.
  • The applicant needs to have a valid passport for submitting the application.
51gjthBNVzL

The requirements of the visa:

  • The applicant must have the required qualifications and skills.
  • The skills assessment report needs to be submitted
  • Licensing and registration information needs to be provided by the sponsoring employer
  • The occupation that the applicant selects has to be listed in the skilled occupation list
  • The applicant needs to be proficient in English language
  • The applicant must not have any debts with the Australian Government
  • The applicant has to make proper arrangements for the health insurance during his stay in Australia. The health insurance must cover the entire stay period of the applicant.
  • The applicant will have to submit character certificate which certifies that applicant has a good character.
  • In some cases the applicant may be asked to provide the biometric.

The application process:

  • Before applying for Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass 457) you will require the Transaction Reference Number (TRN) or Application ID for the nomination that the future employer has lodged. It must be noted that the application for the visa cannot be submitted without this number.
  • Then the applicant needs to fill up an online application.
  • All the documents need to be uploaded along with the application
  • Once the application is submitted the applicant needs to wait for further information and decision.

Once the person gets the visa he is required to start working for his sponsoring employer within a specific time. The applicant needs to understand here that he needs to abide by all the rules and regulations of this visa failing which can lead to serious repercussions

For information contact IRA immigration:

The visa holder needs to follow specific rules and regulations in order to ensure that he can make the best use of this visa. If you wish to get the correct information about how to apply for this visa and what are the terms and conditions of this visa then you must contact us at IRA immigration. We have a qualified team of professionals who will provide you with all the correct information about the procedure and the rules and regulations.

 
Enquiry
close slider


Enquiry