8285552527
News:
New Express Entry draw continues trend of 3,750 ITAs    http://iraimmigration.com/index.php/news/express-entry-rounds-of-invitations-is-out-on-11-july-2018-i-e-442/    Saskatchewan unveils Expression of Interest system for Express Entry, Occupations In-Demand sub-categories    Canada increases 2018 Atlantic Immigration Pilot allotment to 2,500    Manitoba holds second Express Entry-linked draw in less than a week    Temporary Resident Visa refusals on the rise, says new report    Manitoba drops score to lowest point yet for Express Entry candidates    Saskatchewan Express Entry reaches its intake limit in less than 24 hours    Saskatchewan Express Entry sub-category reopens for 500 new applications    Quebec’s Immigration Minister confirms the coming into effect of new ‘revolutionary’ regulations    Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program updates its in-demand list of occupations    Express Entry 2018 mid-year report: Building toward larger draws    Express Entry ITAs reach record high for month of June    IRCC reduces Express Entry permanent residence application deadline to 60 days    Express Entry Rounds of invitations is out on 25 June 2018 i.e.- ‘442’    Minimum CRS drops to 442 in second Express Entry draw in 11 days    Manitoba issues 592 invitations in latest Expression of Interest draw    Prince Edward Island issues new invitations to Express Entry candidates    Immigration drives Canada’s population over 37 million mark    Canada’s Express Entry system and criminal inadmissibility: What you need to know    Alberta’s new Express Entry and Alberta Opportunity streams have arrived    Canada conducts largest Express Entry draw of 2018    Express Entry Rounds of invitations is out on 13 June 2018 i.e.- ‘451’    Saskatchewan Occupations In-Demand closes within hours of opening    Saskatchewan opens popular Occupations In-Demand sub-category for the first time in 2018    What will the future of Express Entry look like?    Provincial nominees admitted to Canada through Express Entry increased in 2017, new data reveal    Canada’s Provincial Nominee Program at 20: Helping more people immigrate and succeed    New Express Entry report shows Federal Skilled Worker invitations jumped by 400% in 2017    Top 10 countries of citizenship that received the most Express Entry Invitations To Apply in 2017    Express Entry Rounds of invitations is out on 30 May 2018 i.e.- ‘288’

Australia Business Sub Class 888

Australia Business - Sub Class 888

Are you holding a provisional subclass 188 visa and now you want a permanent resident visa? Then you need to look at the option of Sub Class 888.

The main features of the visa:

  • This is a State nominated visa.
  • It is for those people who already have a provisional sub class 188 visa and they now are looking for the option of a PR visa
  • The nomination requirements are similar to the stream under which the person had applied for the provisional sub class 188 visa.
  • The validity of this visa is five years.

A look at the different streams:

Just like the provisional visa here too there are different streams:

 

  • The Business Innovation stream is for those people who wish to start a new business in South Australia or who want to bring an existing business into South Australia.
  • The Business Investment stream is for those people who are willing to invest minimum AUD$1.5 million or more for four years.
  • The Significant Investor stream is for those who are willing to invest a minimum of $5 million in complying investment for four years.

The requirements for the visa:

The Business Innovation and Investment subclass 888 (permanent) requirements are as follows:

 

  • Those applicants who need nomination to apply for this visa have to fulfil the requirements of both the State and the Department of Home Affairs. The requirements for both are different.
  • The first thing that the person needs to do is submit an application to Immigration SA for a second state nomination.
  • Then the person has to apply for the subclass 888 to the Department of Home Affairs

The South Australian Nomination requirements:

  • The applicant must have a provisional innovator visa nominated by South Australia.
  • The applicant must fulfil the requirement of Home Affairs 888 innovator stream
  • The applicant must have a business in South Australia and must be residing in South Australia for minimum two years before submitting the application.
  • Depending on your age, type of business and location the applicant will have to give evidence for the benefit of State requirements. For detailed description about these requirements you need to get in touch with us at IRA immigration.

The documentation requirements for the visa:

  • Valid passport and a copy of the passport page which has your personal details
  • The applicant also needs to submit completed and signed form 1414
  • It must be noted that there are specific documentation requirements for each of the streams. The applicant has to make sure that he submits all the documents at the time of application. To get a complete list of the documents that need to be submitted along with your application you must contact us at IRA immigration.

How to apply for the visa?

First of all check if you meet the eligibility criteria. Then you must see if you have all the required legal documents for applying for the visa. Next you will need to fill up an online application for State nomination. If you get a State nomination then you will get the Form 1414 which has been signed by the State Government. You will have to attach this form to your visa application.

Get in touch with IRA immigration for the correct details:

As you can see the requirements for this visa are very complex. There are a number of documents that need to be submitted. The documents that have to be submitted depend on the stream under which the person is applying. For getting the perfect guidelines on the subject you must consult our experienced immigration experts at IRA immigration. They will be able to guide you in the best possible way. Right from providing details about the eligibility factor to the documentation requirements, you can expect the best services from our skilled and knowledgeable experts at IRA immigration.

 
Enquiry
close slider


Enquiry