Blog

A Brief Idea on the Canada Tourist Visa and How To Apply

Blog

The Canadian tourist visa is the temporary immigration document that helps the tourists to have a visit to Canada for spending leisure time and to travel. It is also known as the Canada visitor visa or the Canadian Temporary Resident Visa. The time span of this visa is about 6 months after the approval. If you are willing to visit Canada in your next holiday, it is your duty that you apply for the visa from any authentic organization. This tourist visa is of two types, one is the single entry visa and the other one is the multiple entry visas. Both of them have the time span of 6 months and cannot be used after they expire.

 

When to apply for   Canada Tourist Visa

 

The Canada tourist visa is the mandatory legal document that is to be made when you are travelling to Canada for the tourism purpose. We all know that Canada is one of the popular tourist destinations in the US and people from all around the world like to travel to this place. This country is having an advanced lifestyle and a strong type of economy. It is having smooth government policies and high standards of life. It has some popular and attractive locations that attract tourists from all over the globe. The backpackers can also enjoy several outdoor activities like hiking, kayaking, canoeing, skiing, biking and many more.

 

Canada Tourist Visa
Canada Tourist Visa

How to apply for   Canada Tourist Visa  

 

Application for the Canadian tourist visa is not so difficult. You can apply for the visa in both ways; one is by filling the form online or by submitting the form as a person to the organization. The immigration agent at the application department will review your form and then proceed towards the further steps. First, you should read the form in details and then fill up the form of the immigration or tourist visa. You should also go through the privacy policy page and the instructions. Provide your details very carefully so that there is no mistake in filling up the form. After filling the form and reviewing it, you should submit the form at the local Canada Visa Application Centre and be sure that you are carrying your own passport, photographs and other documents that are required.

 

Documents required for   Canada Tourist Visa

 

When you are applying for the Canada tourist visa, you should have your own passport, financial resources, legal documents, age proof, identity cards, and a temporary resident visa on the basis of your citizenship, letter of invitation and the medical examination results.

 

Why appoint IRA Immigration for Canada Tourist Visa

 

IRA is one of the most popular immigration organizations that provide top-notch services to the candidates looking for the Canada tourist visa. The company has the team of immigration professionals with extensive knowledge and dynamics in creating various opportunities for the candidates who are willing to have the visa.

 

Thinking to visit Canada? Reach us for the tourist visa now!

 

Leave a Reply

avatar
 
Enquiry
close slider


Enquiry